• Scultura 903 [Gent]
  • Scultura 903 [Gent]


Scultura 903

Colorblack-Lampre fuchsia
Frame Sizes
47cm
50cm
52cm
54cm
56cm
59cm
NameScultura Lite
ForkRoad Carbon Full
Derailleur FrontShimano Tiagra D
Derailleur RearShimano Tiagra SS
ShiftersShimano Tiagra Dual Control
Brake Leverattached
BrakesMerida Road Comp
ChainwheelShimano Tiagra 50-34
Chainguardno
Bbsetattached
ChainKMC X10 10s
HubsShimano Tiagra
RimMerida MR500
FreewheelShimano CS-4600-10 12-28
TiresContinental Ultra Sport II 23
Spokesblack stainless-S
Handlebar StemMerida Pro OS -5°
HandlebarMerida Anatomic Road OS
HeadsetBig Conoid semi Neck Pro
Seat PostMerida Carbon H SB15 27.2 mm
SaddleMerida Pro SI
Pedalno
Frame Sizes47cm50cm52cm54cm56cm59cm
Top Tube518530545560575590
Seat Tube470500520540560590
Chain Stays408408408408408408
Head Tube Angle717273737373.5
Seat Tube Angle74747473.57373
Bottom Bracket Drop666666666666
Head Tube Length130140150170190215
Fork Length374374374374374374
Reach367375386390394401
Stack528541554571592618
X-TAPER HEADTUBE
External butted head-tube with huge dimensioned 1.5” lower head-set and matching taper-steerer fork.
HFS - HYDRO FORMING SYSTEM
Through an delicate, hydraulic forced forming process 3-dimensional shaped tubes made of Prolite 66
PROLITE 66 TRIPLE BUTTED ALUMINUM
MERIDA's Top-Alloy made of 6066 high-strength aluminum, with triple butted walls.
SMOOTH-WELDING
Smoothened welding line by using specific welding technology - improved outlook, without any weakening of the welding structure.
INTERNAL CABLE
Brake or shifting-cables routed internally through the frame’s tubes. Clean and improved outlook, wi
CARBON FORK
Front fork made of carbon composite material; at some models 100% made of carbon composite.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.

MORE HISTORY

MERIDA in motion: For 25 years now, our brand is a synonym for building bicycles with true passion. Check the info. ... more

 


RaceRoad


Scultura CF Team-E

Scultura CF Team-E

Scultura CF 907

Scultura CF 907

Scultura CF 906-C

Scultura CF 906-C

Scultura CF 905

Scultura CF 905

Scultura CF 904

Scultura CF 904

Scultura CF Juliet 904

Scultura CF Juliet 904

Scultura 905

Scultura 905

Scultura 904

Scultura 904

Scultura 903

Scultura 903

Scultura 901

Scultura 901

Scultura 900

Scultura 900

Reacto CF Team

Reacto CF Team

Reacto CF 907-E

Reacto CF 907-E

Reacto CF 906-S

Reacto CF 906-S

Reacto CF 905

Reacto CF 905