• S-Presso 300 [Gent]
  • S-Presso 300 [Lady]


S-Presso 300

Colormatt anthracite/grey/white
Frame Sizes
45cm
50cm
55cm
60cm
NameS-Presso-D-Single
ForkAlloy Straight Disc
Derailleur FrontShimano M371 48
Derailleur RearShimano SLX-9
ShiftersShimano Acera-X Rapidfire
Brake Leverattached
BrakesTektro HDC Hydraulic Disc 160 mm
ChainwheelShimano M431 48-36-26 CG
Chainguardattached
BbsetShimano Cartridge
ChainKMC Z99 9s
HubsAlloy Disc QR / Shimano M475 Disc
RimMerida Spresso Comp Disc
FreewheelShimano CS-HG20-9 11-34
TiresMaxxis Overdrive 32 60
Spokesblack stainless
Handlebar StemMerida Comp OS 7°
HandlebarMerida Comp OS 580 Flat
HeadsetEGG Steel Neck
Seat PostMerida Comp SB12 31.6 mm
SaddleCross/Juliet Sport
PedalLite Alloy
Frame Sizes45cm50cm55cm60cm
Top Tube530560575610
Seat Tube450500550610
Chain Stays445445445445
Head Tube Angle70.5717272.5
Seat Tube Angle7473.57372
Bottom Bracket Drop65656565
Head Tube Length110140170200
Fork Length400400400400
Reach378394394407
Stack531561593624
SMOOTH-WELDING
Smoothened welding line by using specific welding technology - improved outlook, without any weakening of the welding structure.
TFS - TECHNO FORMING SYSTEM
Through some mechanical pressing-operations 3-dimensional shaped tubes made of Racelite 6061 alloy.
RACELITE 6061 ALUMINUM
ATTS down-tube with MERIDA-typical Shotgun shape.
K-MOUNT DROP-OUT
Disc-dropout with integrated 2-bolt direct-mount for HEBIE rear-frame kick-stand.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.

MORE HISTORY

MERIDA in motion: For 25 years now, our brand is a synonym for building bicycles with true passion. Check the info. ... more

 


LifestyleFitness & Lifestyle


S-Presso 300

S-Presso 300

S-Presso 100

S-Presso 100