• S-Presso 300 [Gent]
  • S-Presso 300 [Lady]


S-Presso 300

Colormatt anthracite/grey/white
Frame Sizes
45cm
50cm
55cm
60cm
FrameS-Presso-D-Single
ForkAlloy Straight Disc
Derailleur FrontShimano M371 48
Derailleur RearShimano SLX-9
ShiftersShimano Acera-X Rapidfire
Brake Leverattached
BrakesTektro HDC Hydraulic Disc 160 mm
ChainwheelShimano M431 48-36-26 CG
Chainguardattached
BbsetShimano Cartridge
ChainKMC Z99 9s
HubsAlloy Disc QR / Shimano M475 Disc
RimMerida Spresso Comp Disc
FreewheelShimano CS-HG20-9 11-34
TiresMaxxis Overdrive 32 60
Spokesblack stainless
Handlebar StemMerida Comp OS 7°
HandlebarMerida Comp OS 580 Flat
HeadsetEGG Steel Neck
Seat PostMerida Comp SB12 31.6 mm
SaddleCross/Juliet Sport
PedalLite Alloy
Weight11.60 kg
Frame Sizes45cm50cm55cm60cm
Top Tube530560575610
Seat Tube450500550610
Chain Stays445445445445
Head Tube Angle70.5717272.5
Seat Tube Angle7473.57372
Bottom Bracket Drop65656565
Head Tube Length110140170200
Fork Length400400400400
Reach378394394407
Stack531561593624
SMOOTH-WELDING
Smoothened welding line by using specific welding technology - improved outlook, without any weakening of the welding structure.
TFS - TECHNO FORMING SYSTEM
Through some mechanical pressing-operations 3-dimensional shaped tubes made of Racelite 6061 alloy.
RACELITE 6061 ALUMINUM
ATTS down-tube with MERIDA-typical Shotgun shape.
K-MOUNT DROP-OUT
Disc-dropout with integrated 2-bolt direct-mount for HEBIE rear-frame kick-stand.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.

MORE HISTORY

MERIDA in motion: For 25 years now, our brand is a synonym for building bicycles with true passion. Check the info. ... more

 


LifestyleFitness & Lifestyle


S-Presso 300

S-Presso 300

S-Presso 100

S-Presso 100