Ride 90

Colormetallic black/red/white
Frame Sizes
44cm
47cm
50cm
52cm
54cm
56cm
59cm
NameRide Lite-Single
ForkRoad Carbon Full
Derailleur FrontShimano Claris D
Derailleur RearShimano Claris GS
ShiftersShimano Claris
Brake Leverattached
BrakesRoad Dual Pivot
ChainwheelFSA Tempo 50-34
Chainguardno
BbsetCartridge Bearing
ChainKMC Z7 8s
HubsAlloy QR / Shimano 2200
RimAlex R450 Black/NC
FreewheelSunRace CS-M6 11-32
TiresMaxxis Detonator 25
Spokesstainless silver-S
Handlebar StemMerida Comp OS -7°
HandlebarMerida Anatomic Road OS
HeadsetBig Conoid semi Neck Pro
Seat PostMerida Road SB12 27.2 mm
SaddleMerida Pro SI
Pedalno
Weight9.81 kg
Frame Sizes44cm47cm50cm52cm54cm56cm59cm
Top Tube518518530540550565580
Seat Tube440470500520540560590
Chain Stays410410410410410410410
Head Tube Angle71717272.5737373
Seat Tube Angle757574.57473.57373
Bottom Bracket Drop65656565656565
Head Tube Length140150160170190215240
Fork Length374374374374374374374
Reach374372375377375377385
Stack536546559570591615639
X-TAPER HEADTUBE
External butted head-tube with huge dimensioned 1.5” lower head-set and matching taper-steerer fork.
HFS - HYDRO FORMING SYSTEM
Through an delicate, hydraulic forced forming process 3-dimensional shaped tubes made of Prolite 66
PROLITE 66 TRIPLE BUTTED ALUMINUM
MERIDA's Top-Alloy made of 6066 high-strength aluminum, with triple butted walls.
SMOOTH-WELDING
Smoothened welding line by using specific welding technology - improved outlook, without any weakening of the welding structure.
INTERNAL CABLE
Brake or shifting-cables routed internally through the frame’s tubes. Clean and improved outlook, wi
CARBON FORK
Front fork made of carbon composite material; at some models 100% made of carbon composite.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.

MORE HISTORY

MERIDA in motion: For 25 years now, our brand is a synonym for building bicycles with true passion. Check the info. ... more

 


TourRoad


Ride CF Team

Ride CF Team

Ride CF 97-CE

Ride CF 97-CE

Ride CF 97

Ride CF 97

Ride CF 95-E

Ride CF 95-E

Ride CF 95

Ride CF 95

Ride CF Juliet 95

Ride CF Juliet 95

Ride CF 94

Ride CF 94

Ride CF 93

Ride CF 93

Ride 94

Ride 94

Ride Juliet 94

Ride Juliet 94

Ride 93-30

Ride 93-30

Ride 93

Ride 93

Ride 91

Ride 91

Ride Juliet 91

Ride Juliet 91

Ride 90

Ride 90

Ride 88-24

Ride 88-24

Ride 88

Ride 88