Matts 900

Colorblack/blue/white
Frame Sizes
14.5"
16"
18"
19"
20"
22"
24"
NameMatts TFS-D
ForkRST First Air 100 Remote
Derailleur FrontShimano Deore H32 triple
Derailleur RearShimano Deore XT Shadow
ShiftersShimano Deore
Brake Leverattached
BrakesShimano M505 180 mm Cen / Shimano M505 160 mm Cen
ChainwheelShimano M610-10 42-32-24
Chainguardno
Bbsetattached
ChainKMC X10 10s
HubsShimano M435 Cen
RimMerida Matts Pro D
FreewheelShimano CS-HG-10 11-36
TiresMerida Race Lite 2.1 KV
Spokesblack stainless
Handlebar StemMerida Pro OS 5°
HandlebarMerida Pro OS 660 R12
HeadsetEGG Steel Neck
Seat PostMerida Pro H SB15 31.6 mm
SaddleMerida Pro SI
PedalXC Alloy
Frame Sizes14.5"16"18"19"20"22"24"
Top Tube550570590597605615624
Seat Tube368407457483508559610
Chain Stays420420420420420420420
Head Tube Angle70.570.570.570.570.570.570.5
Seat Tube Angle7573.573.573.5737372.5
Bottom Bracket Drop40404040404040
Head Tube Length120125135140145155170
Fork Length470470470470470470470
Reach394396413419419427425
Stack584588598602607617631
REMOTE LOCK-OUT
Device to lock the suspension (fork and/or rear-shock) through switching a cable actuated lever, being mounted at the handlebar.
TFS - TECHNO FORMING SYSTEM
Through some mechanical pressing-operations 3-dimensional shaped tubes made of Racelite 6061 alloy.
RACELITE 6061 ALUMINUM
ATTS down-tube with MERIDA-typical Shotgun shape.
K-MOUNT DROP-OUT
Disc-dropout with integrated 2-bolt direct-mount for HEBIE rear-frame kick-stand.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.

MORE HISTORY

MERIDA in motion: For 25 years now, our brand is a synonym for building bicycles with true passion. Check the info. ... more

 


SportHardtails


Matts XT-Edition

Matts XT-Edition

Matts 900

Matts 900

Matts 500

Matts 500

Matts 300

Matts 300

Matts 100

Matts 100

Matts 70

Matts 70

Matts 40-D

Matts 40-D

Matts 40-MD

Matts 40-MD

Matts 40-V

Matts 40-V

Matts 20-D

Matts 20-D

Matts 20-MD

Matts 20-MD

Matts 20-V

Matts 20-V

Matts 15

Matts 15

Matts 10

Matts 10