Cyclo Cross 4

Colorsilk black/white/green
Frame Sizes
48cm
52cm
55cm
58cm
61cm
NameCC Lite-D-Single (4)
ForkCC Alloy-D
Derailleur FrontShimano 105 D
Derailleur RearShimano 105 SS
ShiftersShimano 105
Brake LeverOn Bar Lever additional
BrakesHayes CX Expert 160 mm / Hayes CX Expert 140 mm
ChainwheelFSA Gossamer Cross 46-36 Mega
Chainguardno
Bbsetattached
ChainKMC X10 10s
HubsRoad Disc Bearing
RimMerida Pro D
FreewheelShimano CS-4600-10 12-28
TiresContinental Cyclocross Race 35 fold
Spokesblack stainless
Handlebar StemMerida Pro OS -5°
HandlebarMerida Road Pro Classic OS
HeadsetOrbit X
Seat PostMerida Pro H SB15 27.2 mm
SaddleMerida Pro SI
Pedalno
Frame Sizes48cm52cm55cm58cm61cm
Top Tube530535547571594
Seat Tube480520550580610
Chain Stays425425425425425
Head Tube Angle69.57071.57272
Seat Tube Angle7574.5737373
Bottom Bracket Drop7070707070
Head Tube Length100100120138161
Fork Length398398398398398
Reach391390380399414
Stack521523566566588
PROLITE 66 TRIPLE BUTTED ALUMINUM
MERIDA's Top-Alloy made of 6066 high-strength aluminum, with triple butted walls.
SMOOTH-WELDING
Smoothened welding line by using specific welding technology - improved outlook, without any weakening of the welding structure.
SHOTGUN 6061
MERIDA-typical shaped down-tube with twin-curved bottom, for increase of bending- and torsion-stiffness.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.

MORE HISTORY

MERIDA in motion: For 25 years now, our brand is a synonym for building bicycles with true passion. Check the info. ... more

 


Cyclo CrossCross


Cyclo Cross 5

Cyclo Cross 5

Cyclo Cross 4

Cyclo Cross 4

Cyclo Cross 3

Cyclo Cross 3