Big.Nine CF XT-Edition

Colorsilk UD Carbon/white/silver
Frame Sizes
15"
17"
19"
21"
23"
FrameBig.Nine Carbon Comp
ForkFox 32 Float 29 CTD Remote ready O/C (1.5T) - Evo 100
Derailleur FrontShimano Deore XT HD triple
Derailleur RearShimano Deore XT Shadow
ShiftersShimano Deore XT ispec
Brake Leverattached
BrakesShimano M596 180 mm Cen / Shimano M596 160 mm Cen
ChainwheelShimano Deore XT 40-30-22
Chainguardno
Bbsetattached
ChainKMC X10 10s
HubsShimano Deore Cen
RimMerida Big.Nine Pro D
FreewheelShimano CS-HG-10 11-36
TiresSchwalbe Racing Ralph 29 Perf. 2.25 fold
Spokesblack stainless
Handlebar StemMerida Pro Carbon -5°
HandlebarMerida Pro OS 660 Flat
HeadsetBig Conoid A-Bearing
Seat PostMerida Carbon H SB0 27.2 mm
SaddleSelle Italia X1
PedalXC Alloy
Weight11.20 kg
Frame Sizes15"17"19"21"23"
Top Tube580599619642650
Seat Tube380444483532584
Chain Stays440440440440440
Head Tube Angle707070.570.570.5
Seat Tube Angle71.570.570.570.570.5
Bottom Bracket Drop6565656565
Head Tube Length95110110120140
Fork Length509509509509509
Reach395397416436438
Stack617631633643661
NANO MATRIX CARBON
NANO-particles reinforce the epoxy-based matrix structure - for up to 40% improved hit-resitance.
X-TAPER HEADTUBE
External butted head-tube with huge dimensioned 1.5” lower head-set and matching taper-steerer fork.
REMOTE LOCK-OUT
Device to lock the suspension (fork and/or rear-shock) through switching a cable actuated lever, being mounted at the handlebar.
INTERNAL CABLE
Brake or shifting-cables routed internally through the frame’s tubes. Clean and improved outlook, wi
FLEX-STAY
Special shaped seat- and/or chain-stays improve vibration-damping and create noticeable comfort.
BIO FIBER DAMPING COMPOUND
Maximum comfort even at the rigid rear stays and forks of MTB hardtails or carbon road machines: Additional flax fibres in the carbon structure of the seat and/or chain stays and/or fork blades reduce high-frequency vibrations.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.

MORE HISTORY

MERIDA in motion: For 25 years now, our brand is a synonym for building bicycles with true passion. Check the info. ... more

 


29"XC Race/MarathonHardtails


Big.Nine CF Team

Big.Nine CF Team

Big.Nine CF 5000

Big.Nine CF 5000

Big.Nine CF 3000

Big.Nine CF 3000

Big.Nine CF XO-Edition

Big.Nine CF XO-Edition

Big.Nine CF XT-Edition

Big.Nine CF XT-Edition

Big.Nine CF 1000

Big.Nine CF 1000

Big.Nine 1500

Big.Nine 1500

Big.Nine Team Issue

Big.Nine Team Issue

Big.Nine 1000

Big.Nine 1000

Big.Nine XT-Edition

Big.Nine XT-Edition

Big.Nine 900

Big.Nine 900

Big.Nine 500

Big.Nine 500

Big.Nine 300

Big.Nine 300

Big.Nine 100

Big.Nine 100

Big.Nine 70

Big.Nine 70

Big.Nine 40

Big.Nine 40

Big.Nine 40-MD

Big.Nine 40-MD

Big.Nine 20-D

Big.Nine 20-D

Big.Nine 20-MD

Big.Nine 20-MD